2015-2016

Sadler's Wells

April
4 Family Weekend - Aracaladanza
10 National Youth Dance Company / Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui
15 - 18 Tanztheater Wuppertal Pina Bausch
23 - 26 Tanztheater Wuppertal Pina Bausch
May
2 & 3 Breakin' Convention '15
9 BBC Young Dancer 2015
12 - 16 Rambert
17 Boris Charmatz / Musée de la danse — Aatt enen tionon
19 & 20 Boris Charmatz / Musée de la danse - manger
22 & 23 Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, Boris Charmatz and Amandine Beyer
25 - 31 Sylvie Guillem
June
4 - 6 Alain Platel, Fabrizio Cassol, Rodriguez Vangama & Serge Kakudji
16 - 18 Philippe Decouflé Company DCA
20 - 28 Paco Peña Flamenco Dance Company
30 Akram Khan & Israel Galván
July
1 - 5 Akram Khan & Israel Galván
7 - 11 Mark Baldwin & Ladysmith Black Mambazo
14 - 31 Matthew Bourne's The Car Man
August
1 - 9 Matthew Bourne's The Car Man
September
4 & 5 National Youth Dance Company & Guests
8 - 12 English National Ballet
18 - 25 Hofesh Shechter Company
28 & 29 Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui - Yabin Studio / Eastman
October
2 & 3 Sébastien Ramirez & Honji Wang
5 - 10 BalletBoyz
13 - 15 Birmingham Royal Ballet
16 & 17 Birmingham Royal Ballet
19 & 20 La Veronal
28 - 31 Hussein Chalayan
November
3 - 7 Rambert
11 - 13 Sasha Waltz & Guests
16 & 17 Christian Rizzo
26 - 28 Russell Maliphant Company
December
1 - 30 Matthew Bourne's Sleeping Beauty
January
1 - 24 Matthew Bourne's Sleeping Beauty
29 & 30 Sampled
February
11 - 14 Tanztheater Wuppertal Pina Bausch
16 - 28 Flamenco Festival London
March
3 - 5 Akram Khan Company
8 & 9 Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker / Rosas
14 - 21 Bartabas
25 & 26 Family Weekend - balletLORENT
29 & 30 Richard Alston Dance Company



top »

Peacock Theatre

April
2 - 12 English National Ballet and English National Ballet School
23 - 26 London Children's Ballet
May
5 - 23 Rojas and Rodríguez
June
9 - 30 The 7 Fingers
July
1 - 12 The 7 Fingers
24 & 25 New Art Club
September
15 - 20 Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo
22 - 26 Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo
29 & 30 Shaolin Monks
October
1 - 17 Shaolin Monks
23 - 31 ZooNation Dance Company
November
1 - 14 ZooNation Dance Company
25 - 30 The Snowman
December
1 - 31 The Snowman
January
1 - 3 The Snowman
25 & 26 Jakop Ahlbom Company
28 - 30 Familie Flöz
February
28 - 30 Cirque Berserk!
March
1 - 19 Immortal Tango
24 - 31 English National Ballet and English National Ballet School



top »

Lilian Baylis Studio

April
3 & 4 Family Weekend - Wilkie Branson & Sally Cookson
24 Wild Card - Katye Coe
May
28 & 29 Hetain Patel
July
23 & 24 Nacera Belaza
October
5 & 6 Caroline Bowditch
October
9 Robin Dingemans & Nick Bryson
16 & 17 Idan Sharabi / Claire Cunningham
23 & 24 Barrowland Ballet
30 & 31 Akram Khan Company and MOKO Dance
November
26 & 27 Nora invites Aggiss, Burrows, Fargion and Tanguy
December
3 Wild Card - Leila McMillan
12 - 31 Little Match Girl
January
1 - 3 Little Match Girl
February
6 Hakeem Onibudo
March
3 & 4 Wild Card invites The Palest Light
10 & 11 Marc Brew Company
25 & 26 Family Weekend - Tom Dale Company in partnership with MOKO Dance



top »

London Coliseum

July
8 - 11 Dutch National Ballet
December
8 - 13 Carlos Acosta



top »

Roundhouse

January
9 - 24 Akram Khan Company