2019-2020

Sadler's Wells

April
4 - 13 English National Ballet
16 & 17 Damien Jalet & Kohei Nawa
19 & 20 Family Weekend - Aracaladanza
24 & 25 Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, Jean-Guihen Queyras & Rosas
27 & 28 Israel Galván
May
3 - 5 Breakin’ Convention 2019
3 Breakin’ Convention Presents: WorX
6 Yuli - The Carlos Acosta Story
9 - 11 Yang Liping
13 & 17 Get Creative at Sadler’s Wells
14 - 18 Rambert
24 & 25 TAO Dance Theater
29 - 31 San Francisco Ballet
June
1 - 8 San Francisco Ballet
24 Fly The Flag
25 & 26 Birmingham Royal Ballet
28 & 29 Birmingham Royal Ballet
July
2 - 7 Flamenco Festival London - Sara Baras
8 Flamenco Festival London - Miguel Poveda
9 Flamenco Festival London - Rocío Molina
10 Flamenco Festival London - Jesús Carmona
11 Flamenco Festival London - Olga Pericet
12 & 13 Flamenco Festival London - Gala Flamenca
14 Flamenco Festival London - Patricia Guerrero
17 Young Associates
19 National Youth Dance Company
August
7 - 31 Matthew Bourne's Romeo and Juliet
September
4 - 14 Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater
18 - 28 English National Ballet - Giselle
30 Ballet Preljocaj
October
1 & 2 Ballet Preljocaj
4 & 5 Dada Masilo — Giselle
5 Sadler’s Wells Fun Palace 2019
8 & 9 Gisèle Vienne
11 & 12 Danse Élargie
18 & 19 Russell Maliphant Dance Company
22 - 26 Natalia Osipova
29 & 30 Birmingham Royal Ballet - Mixed Programme
November
1 & 2 Birmingham Royal Ballet - Giselle
4 & 5 Rambert2 — Mixed Bill
7 - 9 Rambert Event
11 & 12 Emanuel Gat Dance
14 - 16 Dorrance Dance
18 - 23 Acosta Danza
23 - 26 Darbar Festival 2019



top »

The Peacock

April
16 - 27 My First Ballet: Sleeping Beauty
30 INALA
May
1 - 18 INALA
21 - 31 Beats on Pointe
June
1 - 16 Beats on Pointe
27 & 28 Phoenix Dance Theatre
July
4 - 7 London Children’s Ballet
9 - 14 Another Kind of Blue
August
31 British Youth Opera - Scoring a Century
September
1 - 7 British Youth Opera - Scoring a Century
3 - 7 British Youth Opera - La Cenerentola
11 - 30 Fame the Musical
October
1 - 19 Fame the Musical
23 - 31 ZooNation: The Kate Prince Company
November
1 - 9 ZooNation: The Kate Prince Company



top »

Lilian Baylis Studio

April
4 & 5 Albert Quesada & Zoltán Vakulya
24 & 25 Nora Invites Deborah Hay
26 & 27 JV2 2019
May
9 Wild Card: Keira Martin
23 & 24 Project O
June
6 - 8 Wild Card: Stefan Jovanović
14 - 16 Elixir Extracts Festival
27 Step Change Studios
July
4 & 5 Shubbak Festival - Ali Chahrour
6 Flamenco Festival London - Amir ElSaffar Ensemble
12 Flamenco Festival London - David Carmona
12 Flamenco Festival London - Kiki Morente
13 Flamenco Festival London - Jesús Carmona — Residency Sharing
13 Flamenco Festival London - Sergio de Lope
September
4 - 6 New English Ballet Theatre
7 Breakin’ Convention Presents: Open Art Surgery
27 & 28 Breakin' Convention Presents — Yaman Okur and Jean-Philippe Collard-Neven
October
23 & 24 Georgia Vardarou
November
14 & 15 Wild Card: Fernanda Muñoz-Newsome
28 & 29 Joe Moran



top »

Off-Site

June
28 & 29 Boris Charmatz
 

We're thrilled to welcome you back to our theatres. In line with Government guidance, we're removing social distancing, but you can read more on how we're continuing to prioritise health and wellbeing during your visit.

Close