2019-2020

Sadler's Wells

April
4 - 13 English National Ballet
16 & 17 Damien Jalet & Kohei Nawa
19 & 20 Family Weekend - Aracaladanza
24 & 25 Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, Jean-Guihen Queyras & Rosas
27 & 28 Israel Galván
May
3 - 5 Breakin’ Convention 2019
3 Breakin’ Convention Presents: WorX
6 Yuli - The Carlos Acosta Story
9 - 11 Yang Liping
13 & 17 Get Creative at Sadler’s Wells
14 - 18 Rambert
24 & 25 TAO Dance Theater
29 - 31 San Francisco Ballet
June
1 - 8 San Francisco Ballet
24 Fly The Flag
25 & 26 Birmingham Royal Ballet
28 & 29 Birmingham Royal Ballet
July
2 - 7 Flamenco Festival London - Sara Baras
8 Flamenco Festival London - Miguel Poveda
9 Flamenco Festival London - Rocío Molina
10 Flamenco Festival London - Jesús Carmona
11 Flamenco Festival London - Olga Pericet
12 & 13 Flamenco Festival London - Gala Flamenca
14 Flamenco Festival London - Patricia Guerrero
17 Young Associates
19 National Youth Dance Company
August
7 - 31 Matthew Bourne's Romeo and Juliet
September
4 - 14 Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater
18 - 28 English National Ballet - Giselle
30 Ballet Preljocaj
October
1 & 2 Ballet Preljocaj
4 & 5 Dada Masilo — Giselle
5 Sadler’s Wells Fun Palace 2019
8 & 9 Gisèle Vienne
11 & 12 Danse Élargie
18 & 19 Russell Maliphant Dance Company
22 - 26 Natalia Osipova
29 & 30 Birmingham Royal Ballet - Mixed Programme
November
1 & 2 Birmingham Royal Ballet - Giselle
4 & 5 Rambert2 — Mixed Bill
7 - 9 Rambert Event
11 & 12 Emanuel Gat Dance
14 - 16 Dorrance Dance
18 - 23 Acosta Danza
23 - 26 Darbar Festival 2019



top »

The Peacock

April
16 - 27 My First Ballet: Sleeping Beauty
30 INALA
May
1 - 18 INALA
21 - 31 Beats on Pointe
June
1 - 16 Beats on Pointe
27 & 28 Phoenix Dance Theatre
July
4 - 7 London Children’s Ballet
9 - 14 Another Kind of Blue
August
31 British Youth Opera - Scoring a Century
September
1 - 7 British Youth Opera - Scoring a Century
3 - 7 British Youth Opera - La Cenerentola
11 - 30 Fame the Musical
October
1 - 19 Fame the Musical
23 - 31 ZooNation: The Kate Prince Company
November
1 - 9 ZooNation: The Kate Prince Company



top »

Lilian Baylis Studio

April
4 & 5 Albert Quesada & Zoltán Vakulya
24 & 25 Nora Invites Deborah Hay
26 & 27 JV2 2019
May
9 Wild Card: Keira Martin
23 & 24 Project O
June
6 - 8 Wild Card: Stefan Jovanović
14 - 16 Elixir Extracts Festival
27 Step Change Studios
July
4 & 5 Shubbak Festival - Ali Chahrour
6 Flamenco Festival London - Amir ElSaffar Ensemble
12 Flamenco Festival London - David Carmona
12 Flamenco Festival London - Kiki Morente
13 Flamenco Festival London - Jesús Carmona — Residency Sharing
13 Flamenco Festival London - Sergio de Lope
September
4 - 6 New English Ballet Theatre
7 Breakin’ Convention Presents: Open Art Surgery
27 & 28 Breakin' Convention Presents — Yaman Okur and Jean-Philippe Collard-Neven
October
23 & 24 Georgia Vardarou
November
14 & 15 Wild Card: Fernanda Muñoz-Newsome
28 & 29 Joe Moran



top »

Off-Site

June
28 & 29 Boris Charmatz