Staff

Artistic Director and Chief Executive
Alistair Spalding
Chief Operating Officer Britannia Morton
Executive Director Magdalen Fisher
 
Director of Artistic Programme Katy Arnander
Finance Director Mark Rhodes
Executive Producer Suzanne Walker
Director of Technical & Production Emma Wilson
Director of Marketing & Sales Sebastian Cater
Director of Learning and Engagement Joce Giles
Executive Assistant Rosalind Glass
 
Programming, Learning & Engagement
Director of Artistic Programme Katy Arnander
 
Programming
Artistic Programmer & Artist Development
Eva Martinez
Head of Programme
Anneliese Graham
Ninon Jerome (Maternity Cover)
Projects Producer Robyn Cabaret
Programming Manager Richard Cross
Programming Coordinator Sarah Lacombe
Programming Intern Elisa Mozzanica
 
Breakin' Convention
Artistic Director Jonzi D
General Manager Natalie Pryce
Projects Manager Michelle Norton
Tour Producer Emma Ponsford
Digital Communications Officer Dave Barros
Education Coordinator Shay Rafati
Marketing Assistant, Breakin' Convention Owen Ling
 
Learning & Engagement
Director of Learning & Engagement Joce Giles
General Manager, NYDC Hannah Kirkpatrick
Assistant Producer, Creative Learning Lucy Clarke-Bishop
Projects Manager, Learning & Engagement Elaine Foley
NYDC and Creative Learning Coordinator Rosalind Hewett
Community and Engagement Manager Natasha Anderson
Learning & Engagement Officer Sara Daniels
 
Producing & Touring
Executive Producer Suzanne Walker
Head of Producing & Touring Bia Oliveira
Senior Producer Ghislaine Granger
Producer Ellie Hartwell
Tour Producer Aristea Charalampidou
Technical Production Manager Adam Carrée
Production Accountant Ricci Pleszkan
Producing & Touring Coordinators Georgia Kersh
Florent Trioux
Producing & Touring Intern Phillipe Cato
 
Marketing & Sales
Marketing & Sales
Director of Marketing & Sales
Sebastian Cater
 
Senior Marketing Manager Sammie Squire
Marketing Manager (Touring) Lucy White
Marketing Campaigns Officer Martha Quigley
Marketing Insight Officer Ian Briggs
Publications Officer Maxine Smiles
Content Officer Rosie Mackie
Marketing Coordinator Kirsty McGuinness
Marketing Assistant Dominique Perrett
 
Digital
Digital Manager Mark Doerfel
Digital Officer Sarah Vaughan-Jones
Content and Community Manager Thea King
Digital & Marketing Apprentice Temi Fernandez
 
Ticket Office
Senior Ticketing Office Manager James Broderick
Ticket Office Systems Manager Bruce Moore
Ticket Office Supervisors Barbara Birch, Mark Hammond, Abigail Parker
Memberships &
Ticketing Services Administrator
Ritchie Dach
Ticket Sales Assistants Virginia Aparicio, Sarah Baiden, Samuel Bailey, Matthew Barrington, Naomi Bowen, Clare Bracewell, Stephanie Brotchie, Melissa Collier, Katherine Dalton, Lisa Diveney, Ryan Epps, Brandon Force, Ben Francis, James Hameed, Elspeth Harrison, Paula Jones, Wesley Jones, Asher Levitas, Steph Lodge, Lee McDonnell, Thomas Montagu-Harrison, Sheila Motani, Grace Nyandoro, Joel O’Donoghue, Paula Patritti, Matthew Phillips, Rosalind Reeder, Nicola Salt, Caitriona Shoobridge, John Sinclair, Lois Tucker
 
Press
Head of Media Relations Abigail Desch
Senior Press Manager Caroline Ansdell
Press Officers Jolene Dyke, Eugénie Dunster, Dan Macarthur
Press Assistant Rachel McClure
 
Corporate Communications
Senior Communications Manager Giulia Ascoli
Corporate Communications Intern Bel New
 
Development
Development Manager, Corporate Partnerships Sarah Drake
Development Manager, Individual Giving Katie Wellington
Specialist Support, Development Anna Vaughan
Senior Development Officer Rebecca Fogg
Individual Giving Coordinator Katherine Sharp
Trusts & Foundations Coordinator Sarah Wingfield
Development Coordinator, Corporate Partnerships & Events Ornela Salloum
Development Assistant Joely Langston
 
Finance and IT
Finance Director Mark Rhodes
 
Finance
Financial Controller Paul Warren
Management Accountant Ben Dart
Production Accountant Ricci Pleszkan
Show Accountant Lorne Cuthbert
Finance Officer Monisola Samuel
Finance Assistant Sheena Patel
Hannah Titterton (Maternity Cover)
 
IT
Head of IT Matt Kirby
CRM Database Manager Dmitrij Zeile
IT Systems & Network Manager Raymond Neequaye
IT Support Analysts Stephen Amissah, Jake Hummerston
 
Human Resources
Head of HR Clair Kelly
HR Manager Lesley Owusu
HR Coordinator Braham Lyons
Administrative Apprentice, HR Tiegan Hummerston
Capital Projects
Projects Facilitator Charlotte Meyer
 
Technical & Building Services
Director of Technical & Production Emma Wilson
   
Sadler's Wells Theatre  
Technical Manager Zeynep Kepekli
Technical Coordinator Tom Hares
Head of Stage and Flys Colin Wilson
Head of Lighting and Sound Graham Cutting
Technicians Kirsty Campbell, Kirstin Harrison, Aran Morrison, Mark Noble, Ben Walker
Wardrobe Supervisor Miwa Mitsuhashi
Apprentice Theatre Technicians Kurtis Jeremiah, Carole Williams
   
The Peacock  
Technicians Sophie Brown, James Kazwini, Tom Pritchard
   
Lilian Baylis Studio  
Senior Technician Fraser Thompson-Noble
Technician Pete Maxey
 
Building Services
Building Services Manager Russell Lynch
Senior Building Services Technician Wayne Lawrence
Building Services Technicians Richard Emmett, Mark Hobson, Daniel Knapton, Ghion Mekonnen, Connor Spencer, Darren Spencer
Maintenance Technician - Peacock Theatre Daniel Knapton
Administrative Assistant, Building Services Elsa Stevens
 
Catering & Events
Head of Catering & Events Zuzana Galikova
Mikael Hannequin (Maternity Cover)
Development Head Chef Kenny Warren
Sous Chef Paul Walsh
Senior Chef de Partie Paul Mileham
Kitchen Assistant Ellie-Brook Dean, Luminita Sfesnic
Kitchen Porters David Cabrol
Andrew Ejayese
Catering Operations Manager Justin Rogers
Catering Administrator Janet Elliot
Duty Catering Managers Alessio Colandrea, Sunil Paija Pun, Jolanta Petrauskaite
Catering Team Leaders Marcus Romaneli, Maurice Rowan Bishop, Nicole Saker, Sonia Teape
General Catering Assistants Karolina Baublyte, Natalie Beale, Deborah Boateng, Rosaleen Brooks, Sarah Covington, Sonya Crème, Paige Dehaarte-Wiseman, Laura Ellis, Eva Escribano Olmo, Josh Gill, Deborah Gomes, Paulo Guilhenme, Madeleine Jonsson, Egija Kavecka, Laura Kerin, , Bopielo Mahkokolo, Claudia Marciano, Katie McGregor, , Eva Parets Merino, Alexandra Plaige Bethany Pratt, Sabela Ramos Candedo, Raffaella Scotto Di Clemente, Waddah Sinada
 
Events Manager Alessio Romani
Events Executive, Corporate Kelly McGibney
Events Executive (Arts) Pascha Rix-Whippey
Events Assistant Christopher Haddow
 
Visitor Experience
Head of Visitor Experience Howard Clark
Visitor Experience Intern Serina Lopez
 
Front of House
Senior House Manager Marguerite Bullard
House Manager Haroula Lountzi
Deputy House Managers Dara Brooks, Larry Harrison-Mateeba, Janine Kaufman, Duncan Steer
Duty House Manager Duncan Steer
Front of House Sales Administrator Louise Cooper
Performance Cashiers Dara Brooks, Robert Churchill, Chris Harmer, Larry Harrison-Mateeba, Alex Wood
Front of House Assistants Jessie Acton, Marie-Claire Adriaenessens, Josiane Adriaenessens-Gardes, Keziah Allen, Makiko Aoyama, Corinna Barker, Alex Barnes, Lisa Beck, Amy Bentley, Dominic Berry, Harry Blain, Lorea Burge, Becky Byers, Jane Chan, Vicky Chapman, Ioana Delves-McGuire, Helen Doyle, Barney Evans-Doran, Lindsey Fraser, Gigi Giannella, , Sally Hacking, Anna Harrison, Kylie Hawryliw, Geber Sandoval Heredia, Kornelia Jaroc, Jasmine Kambi, , Ewa Lamond, Lisa Laville, Ljiljana Lemajic, Vivien Loh, Eleanor Martin, Claire Marty, Katie Mason, Takeshi Matsumoto, James McAndrew, Carole Mitchell, Rhiannon Montagu-Harrison, Thomas Montagu-Harrison, Kate Neville-Towle, Joel O’Donoghue, Amelia O’Hara, Raisa Pankalainen Hannah Parsons, Paula Patritti, Dominique Perrett, Magdalena Radlowska, Georgia Redgrave, Rowan Roberts, Kate Ryan, Chiara Sarra, Dorit Schwartz, Jamie Sheehan, Shorai Shoniwa-Forchin, Caroline Topley, Lily Tran, Nu Tran, Calvert Watson, Emma Wells, Robert Wilkes, , Jairo Zaldua
 
Stage Door
Receptionist Joann Peek
Stage Door Keepers Marie-Claire Adriaenessens, Faith Alibi, Hollie Ashton-Penketh, Sam Hopkins, Laura Kerin Vivien Loh, Magdalena Radlowska, Rosannah Smith, Marcia Umbelino, Michael Warburton
 
Housekeeping
Cleaning and Housekeeping Manager Fabian Arias
Housekeeping Operations Supervisor Katarzyna Rogulska
Cleaning and Housekeeping Supervisor Ken Debidin
Cleaners Joshua Aqui, Marc Aster, Albina Boho, Jeffrey Balighot, Fortunato Carian, Ben Coughlan, Kelly Dago, Jesiel Da Silva, Jose Lary Legario, Oumar-Florent Sam, Mercan Sahin, Thayaparan Eliyathamby Sinnathamby, Ziegfredo Tanilon, Cyrille Tchaho Wandji, Antonio Villanueva, Amani Yoboue
 
Security
Security Officers Andrew Ayinbode, Tariq Aziz, Canberk Gurel, Nii Lartey, James Moore, Mohammed Mulla, Katie Torbett, Kemoh Sesay