Staff

Artistic Director and Chief Executive
Alistair Spalding
Chief Operating Officer Britannia Morton
Executive Director Magdalen Fisher
 
Director of Artistic Programme Katy Arnander
Finance Director Mark Rhodes
Executive Producer Suzanne Walker
Director of Technical & Production Emma Wilson
Director of Marketing & Sales Sebastian Cater
Director of Learning and Engagement Joce Giles
Director of Development Phoebe Reith
Executive Assistant Rosalind Glass
 
Programming, Learning & Engagement
Director of Artistic Programme Katy Arnander
 
Programming
Artistic Programmer & Artist Development
Eva Martinez
Head of Programme
Anneliese Graham
Ninon Jerome (Maternity Cover)
Projects Producer Robyn Cabaret
Programme Manager Richard Cross
Programming Coordinator Sarah Lacombe
 
Breakin' Convention
Artistic Director Jonzi D
Programme Manager Michelle Norton
Tour Producer Emma Ponsford
Digital Communications Officer Dave Barros
Education Coordinator Shay Rafati
Marketing Assistant, Breakin' Convention Owen Ling
 
Learning & Engagement
Director of Learning & Engagement Joce Giles
General Manager, NYDC Hannah Kirkpatrick
Assistant Producer, Creative Learning Lucy Clarke-Bishop
Projects Manager, Learning & Engagement Elaine Foley
NYDC and Creative Learning Coordinator Rosalind Hewett
Community and Engagement Manager Natasha Anderson
Learning & Engagement Officer Sara Daniels
 
Producing & Touring
Executive Producer Suzanne Walker
Head of Producing & Touring Bia Oliveira
Senior Producer Ghislaine Granger
Producer Ellie Hartwell
Tour Producer Aristea Charalampidou
Technical Production Manager Adam Carrée
Production Accountant Ricci Pleszkan
Producing & Touring Coordinators Georgia Kersh
Florent Trioux
Producing & Touring Intern Serina Lopez
 
Marketing & Sales
Marketing & Sales
Director of Marketing & Sales
Sebastian Cater
 
Head of Campaign Marketing Sammie Squire
Marketing Manager, Peacock Theatre Chloe Solman
Senior Marketing Officer Martha Quigley
Marketing Insight Officer Ian Briggs
Publications Officer Maxine Smiles
Content Officer Rosie Mackie
Marketing Coordinator Kirsty McGuinness
Marketing Assistant Dominique Perrett
 
Digital
Digital Manager Mark Doerfel
Digital Officer Sarah Vaughan-Jones
Digital & Marketing Apprentice Temi Fernandez
 
Ticket Office
Senior Ticket Office Manager James Broderick
Deputy Ticket Office & Systems Manager David Knight
Ticket Office Supervisors Barbara Birch, Mark Hammond, Abigail Parker
Memberships &
Ticketing Services Administrator
Ritchie Dach
Ticket Sales Assistants Virginia Aparicio, Samuel Bailey, Naomi Bowen, Clare Bracewell, Stephanie Brotchie, Tim Chen-Hudson, Melissa Collier, Neil Collins, Louise Crane, Katherine Dalton, Ryan Epps, Florence Evans, Angela Eyton, Brandon Force, Ben Francis, James Hameed, Elspeth Harrison, Paula Jones, Wesley Jones, Steph Lodge, Lee McDonnell, Thomas Montagu-Harrison, Sheila Motani, Grace Nyandoro, Joel O’Donoghue, Paula Patritti, Rosalind Reeder, Rachel Salisbury, Nicola Salt, Caitriona Shoobridge, John Sinclair, Lois Tucker
 
Press
Head of Media Relations Abigail Desch
Senior Press Manager Caroline Ansdell
Senior Press Officer Dan Macarthur
Press Officers Charlotte Constable, Alicia Powell
Press Assistant Jessica Galliver
 
Corporate Communications
Senior Communications Manager Giulia Ascoli
 
Development
Director of Development Phoebe Reith
Development Manager, Corporate Partnerships & Events Sarah Drake
Individual Giving Manager Katie Wellington
Senior Development Officer Rebecca Fogg
Individual Giving Coordinator Katherine Sharp
Trusts & Foundations Manager Edie Culshaw
Trusts & Foundations Coordinator Sarah Wingfield
Development Coordinator, Corporate Partnerships & Events Ornela Salloum
Development Assistant Joely Langston
 
Finance and IT
Finance Director Mark Rhodes
 
Finance
Financial Controller Paul Warren
Management Accountant Ben Dart
Production Accountant Ricci Pleszkan
Show Accountant Lorne Cuthbert
Finance Officer Monisola Samuel
Finance Assistant Sheena Patel
Hannah Titterton (Maternity Cover)
 
IT
Head of IT Matt Kirby
CRM Database Manager Dmitrij Zeile
IT Systems & Network Manager Raymond Neequaye
IT Support Analysts Stephen Amissah, Jake Hummerston
 
Human Resources
Head of HR Clair Kelly
HR Manager Lesley Owusu
HR Coordinator Braham Lyons
Administrative Apprentice, HR Tiegan Hummerston
 
Capital Projects
Projects Facilitator Charlotte Meyer
 
Technical & Building Services
Director of Technical & Production Emma Wilson
   
Sadler's Wells Theatre  
Technical Manager Zeynep Kepekli
Technical Coordinator Tom Hares
Head of Stage and Flys Colin Wilson
Head of Lighting and Sound Graham Cutting
Technicians Kirsty Campbell, Rob Foskett, Kirstin Harrison, Aran Morrison, Mark Noble, Nick Rundall, Ben Walker
Wardrobe Supervisor Miwa Mitsuhashi
   
The Peacock  
Technical Manager, The Peacock Paul Burgess
Senior Technician James Kazwini
Technicians Sophie Brown, Tom Pritchard
   
Lilian Baylis Studio  
Senior Technician Fraser Thompson-Noble
Technician Pete Maxey
 
Building Services
Building Services Manager Russell Lynch
Senior Building Services Technician Wayne Lawrence
Building Services Technicians Richard Emmett, Mark Hobson, Daniel Knapton, Ghion Mekonnen, Connor Spencer, Darren Spencer
Building Services & Technical Coordinator Elsa Stevens
 
Catering & Events
Head of Catering & Events Zuzana Galikova
Development Head Chef Kenny Warren
Sous Chef Paul Walsh
Senior Chef de Partie Aaron Hartmann, Paul Mileham
Kitchen Assistants Ellie-Brook Dean, Luminita Sfesnic
Kitchen Porters David Cabrol
Andrew Ejayese
Catering Operations Manager Justin Rogers
Catering Administrator Janet Elliot
Duty Catering Managers Alessio Colandrea, Jolanta Petrauskaite, Michael Curtin
Catering Team Leaders Marcus Romaneli, Maurice Rowan Bishop, Sonia Teape
General Catering Assistants Aliya Aris, Karolina Baublyte, Natalie Beale, Deborah Boateng, Rosaleen Brooks, Jamie Buchanan, Margarida Cardosa Macieira, Lottie Chivers, Sarah Covington, Sonya Crème, Paige Dehaarte-Wiseman, Maria De Melo Sousa, Eva Escribano Olmo, Josh Gill, Deborah Gomes, Rosalind James, Madeleine Jonsson, Egija Kavecka, James Kent, Laura Kerin, Jennifer Lake, Ciara Lynch, Niamh Malin, Hannah Mason, Isobelle Mason, Maria Moragas-Auladell, Claudia Marciano, Katie McGregor, Chesney Parchment-Otegbade, Eva Parets Merino, Alexandra Plaige Bethany Pratt, Sabela Ramos Candedo, Aine Reynolds, Raffaella Scotto Di Clemente, Anita Sidoruk, Nestor Soto-Tordecilla, Waddah Sinada, Lizzie Treece, Kathryn Turner, Thomas Van-Hulle, Razvan-Ioan Vermesan, Marilyn Webster, Hallam Wood
 
Events Manager Alessio Romani
Events Executives Phillipa Owusu, Pascha Rix-Whippey
Events Assistant Christopher Haddow
 
Visitor Experience
Head of Visitor Experience Howard Clark
Visitor Experience Intern Serina Lopez
 
Front of House
Senior House Manager Marguerite Bullard
House Manager Haroula Lountzi
Deputy House Managers Dara Brooks, Larry Harrison-Mateeba, Janine Kaufman, Duncan Steer
Duty House Manager Luigi (Gigi) Giannella
Front of House Sales Administrator Louise Cooper
Performance Cashiers Dara Brooks, Robert Churchill, Chris Harmer, Larry Harrison-Mateeba, Alex Wood
Front of House Assistants Jessie Acton, Christina Adonoo, Marie-Claire Adriaenessens, Josiane Adriaenessens-Gardes, Keziah Allen, Winifred Arhin-Amankwah, Makiko Aoyama, Serael Asphall, Naida Babic, Paddy Barras-Hargan, Corinna Barker, Alex Barnes, Lisa Beck, Rochelle Belfon, Amy Bentley, Dominic Berry, Harry Blain, Lorea Burge, Becky Byers, Jane Chan, Vicky Chapman, Rita Chowdhury, Belinda Clark, Ioana Delves-McGuire, Helen Doyle, Barney Evans-Doran, , Lindsey Fraser, Carina Griffiths, Sally Hacking, James Hameed, Chris Harmer, Aimee Harrison, Anna Harrison, Antony Hately, Kylie Hawryliw, Sam Hind, Geber Sandoval Heredia, Nadia Jaglom, Kornelia Jaroc, Jasmine Kambi, Athina Kavaklioti, Grace Keeble, Ewa Lamond, Lisa Laville, Ljiljana Lemajic, Maddie Lewis, Vivien Loh, Esther Mark, Montana Marlow, Claire Marty, Katie Mason, Timesha Mathurin, Takeshi Matsumoto, James McAndrew, Iona McGuire, Madeleine Millar, Carole Mitchell, Rhiannon Montagu-Harrison, Thomas Montagu-Harrison, Joel O’Donoghue, Amelia O’Hara, Raisa Pankalainen Wendy Parry, Hannah Parsons, Paula Patritti, Raffaella Petropoulou, Dominique Perrett, Danielle Pollastri, Eloise Price, Magdalena Radlowska, Georgia Redgrave, Kelly Robinson, Rowan Roberts, Kate Ryan, Chiara Sarra, Dorit Schwartz, Jamie Sheehan, Shorai Shoniwa-Forchin, Benjamin Todd-Jones, Caroline Topley, Lily Tran, Nu Tran, Calvert Watson, Emma Wells, Robert Wilkes, Jairo Zaldua
 
Stage Door
Receptionist Joann Peek
Stage Door Keepers Marie-Claire Adriaenessens, Faith Alibi, Hollie Ashton-Penketh, Sam Hopkins, Laura Kerin, Vivien Loh, Magdalena Radlowska, Rosannah Smith, Marcia Umbelino, Michael Warburton
 
Housekeeping
Cleaning and Housekeeping Manager Fabian Arias
Housekeeping Operations Supervisor Katarzyna Rogulska
Cleaning and Housekeeping Supervisor Ken Debidin
Cleaners Marc Aster, Albina Boho, Jeffrey Balighot, Fortunato Carian, Ben Coughlan, Kelly Dago, Jesiel Da Silva, Jose Lary Legario, Mercan Sahin, Thayaparan Eliyathamby Sinnathamby, Ziegfredo Tanilon, Cyrille Tchaho Wandji, Antonio Villanueva, Amani Yoboue
 
Security
Security Officers Andrew Ayinbode, Tariq Aziz, Canberk Gurel, Nii Lartey, James Moore, Mohammed Mulla, Katie Torbett, Kemoh Sesay