Staff

Artistic Director and Chief Executive
Alistair Spalding
Executive Director Britannia Morton
 
Executive Producer Suzanne Walker
Director of Learning and Engagement Joce Giles
Director of Development Phoebe Reith
Director of Data & Systems Matt Kirby
Director of Content & Communications Ankur Bahl
Director of Visitor Experience Howard Clark
Director of Finance & Business Performance Isobel Chester
Interim Director of Marketing & Sales Jane Macpherson
   
Organisational Development Partner Rebecca Webber
   
Executive Assistant Eve Rowley
 
Programming
Director of Programme Management
Anneliese Graham
Peacock Programmer
David Fry
Projects Producer Robyn Cabaret
Programme Manager Richard Cross
Assistant Projects Producer Christopher Haddow
 
Breakin' Convention
Artistic Director Jonzi D
Head of Breakin’ Convention Michelle Norton
Tour Producer Emma Ponsford
Digital Communications Officer Dave Barros
Education Coordinator Shay Rafati
Breakin’ Convention Coordinator Karine Goudout  
Learning & Engagement
Director of Learning & Engagement Joce Giles
Head of National Youth Dance Company Hannah Kirkpatrick
Head of Community Engagement Natasha Anderson
Projects Producer, Learning & Engagement Lucy Clarke-Bishop
Projects Manager  Elaine Foley
Learning & Engagement Manager Sara Daniels
NYDC & Learning & Engagement Coordinator Laura Warner
 
Producing & Touring
Executive Producer Suzanne Walker
Head of Producing & Touring Bia Oliveira
Senior Producer Ghislaine Granger
Tour Producer Aristea Charalampidou
Producer Florent Trioux
Assistant Producer Gráinne Pollak
 
Content & Communications
Director of Content & Communications
Ankur Bahl
Senior Social Media & Content Manager Rosanna Chianta
Senior Social Media & Content Officer Rosie Mackie
Social Media & Content Officer (Maternity Cover) Natasha Msanide
 
Digital
Senior Digital Manager Mark Doerfel
Video and Digital Specialist Sarah Vaughan-Jones
Digital & Content Coordinator Angharad Mainwaring
 
Press & Communications
Head of Press & Communications Caroline Colley-Ansdell
Senior Press Officer Tess Shennan
Press Officers Chelsea Robinson
Press Office Administrator Laura Neil
Communications Coordinator Shirley Ahura
 
Marketing & Sales
Interim Director of Marketing and Sales
Jane Macpherson
Marketing Campaigns Officer Florence Miller
Marketing Officer Emma Johnson
 
Ticket Sales
Head of Ticket Sales James Broderick
Ticket Sales Systems Manager David Knight
Ticket Sales Revenue Manager Timothy Cook
Ticket Sales Assistants Christina Adonoo, Tim Chen-Hudson, Hannah Churchill, Melissa Collier, Neil Collins, Louise Crane, Lucy Dascapoulous, Lisa Diveney, Nick Harrison, Wesley Jones, Steph Lodge, James McAndrew, David Mindham, Thomas Montagu-Harrison, Sheila Motani, Sophie Newton, Grace Nyandoro, James O’Donnell, Nicola O’Keeffe, Matt Phillips, Caitriona Shoobridge, John Sinclair, Lois Tucker
 
Development
Director of Development Phoebe Reith
Head of Individual Giving Katie Wellington
Trusts & Foundations Manager Edie Culshaw
Development Manager, Operations Charly Fraser Annand
Senior Development Officer Rebecca Fogg
Corporate Partnerships & Events Coordinator Marcus Romaneli
Individual Giving Coordinator Katherine Sharp
Members & Patrons Coordinator Joely Langston
Trusts & Foundations Coordinator Holly Willmott
 
Finance
Director of Finance & Business Performance Isobel Chester
Head of Finance Javeria Gilmore-Khan
Senior Management Accountant Rémi Lacroix
Senior Finance & Payroll Officer Monisola Samuel
Production Accountant Guy Thomas
Interim Financial & Project Accountant Janani Pragasam
Finance Assistant Sheena Shah
 
Data & Systems
Director of Data & Systems Matt Kirby
CRM Database Manager Dmitrij Zeile
IT Service Delivery Manager Senad Bokhari
IT Service Desk Analysts Stephen Amissah, Jake Hummerston
 
People
Head of People Clair Kelly
People Manager Lesley Owusu
People Assistant Tiegan Hummerston
 
Capital Projects
Projects Manager Charlotte Meyer
Projects Coordinator Joy Williams
 
Technical
Technical Director Oliver Clark
Technical Production Manager Adam Carrée
   
Sadler's Wells Theatre  
Technical Manager Adam Pritchard
Technical Coordinator Tom Hares
Head of Stage and Flys Gavin Kerr
Head of Lighting  Graham Cutting
Head of Sound Mark Noble
Technicians Rob Foskett, Ben Walker, Olly Clarke, Paolo Melis
Head of Wardrobe Miwa Mitsuhashi
   
The Peacock  
Technical Manager, The Peacock Paul Burgess
Senior Technician James Kazwini
Technicians Sophie Brown
   
Lilian Baylis Studio  
Head Technician Nick Rundall
Technicians Simon Young
 
Catering & Events
Director of Catering & Events Zuzana Galikova
Catering Manager Miroslaw Lata
Development Head Chef Kenny Warren
Kitchen Assistant Luminita Sfesnic
Catering Administrator Janet Elliot
Duty Catering Managers Alessio Colandrea, Jolanta Petrauskaite
Catering Team Leaders Sonia Teape, Andres Villegas Martinez
Café Team Leader Sophie Goody
General Catering Assistants Daisy Barrett, Karolina Baublyte, Natalie Beale, Nicola Beale, Isabel Bogo Saavedra, Rosaleen Brooks, Jamie Buchanan, Beatriz Calzado Bidault, Irene Campos Zamora, Maria Coelho De Melo E Sousa, Henry Curtis, Paige Dehaarte-Wiseman, Ewa Dina, Hannah Evans, Troy Fletcher-James, Deborah Gomes, Josh Gill, Liam Graves, Phoebe Grove, Lauren Howse, Sophia Jakabffy, Egija Kavecka, Nina Kunzendorf, Urszula Kusiel-Moroz, Jessie LaFargue, Ciara Lynch, Niamh Malin, Roger Maul, Marion Moureu, Daniel O’Keefe, Eva Parets Merino, Maria Perego, Asta Petrauskaite, Raffaella Scotto Di Clemente, Anita Sidoruk, Megan Slater, Beth Stoddart, Laura Toms, Lizzie Treece, Razvan-Ioan Vermesan, Petronella Wiehahn, Anqi Zhao
 
Events Manager Alessio Romani
Events Executives Ana Lecic, Tayma Trotman
Events Assistant Lois Gillie
 
Visitor Experience
Director of Visitor Experience Howard Clark
 
Building Services
Building Services Manager Tony Stacey
Senior Building Services Technician Wayne Lawrence
Building Services Technicians Ron Caverly, Richard Emmett, Daniel Knapton, Anthony Kolawole, Ghion Mekonnen, Claude Hamilton
 
Front of House
Senior House Manager Marguerite Bullard
Front of House Sales Administrator Louise Cooper
Performance Cashiers Paula Patritti
Front of House Assistants Jessie Acton, Christina Adonoo, Winifred Arhin-Amankwah, Makiko Aoyama, Serael Asphall, Naida Babic, Paddy Barras-Hargan, Corinna Barker, Alex Barnes, Lisa Beck, Amy Bentley, Dominic Berry, Alessandra Bertocco, Lorea Burge, Becky Byers, Jane Chan, Alexandra Cheung, Kris Clay, Naomi Cockshutt, Marie Deane, Ioana Delves-McGuire, Helen Doyle, Barney Evans-Doran, Lindsey Fraser, Amy Garner-Buchanan, Simone Gray-Ritson, Carina Griffiths, Aitor Gonzalez Valencia, Sally Hacking, Chris Harmer, Aimee Harrison, Anna Harrison, Kylie Hawryliw, Sam Hind, Geber Sandoval Heredia, Jasmine Kambi, Laura Kasmauskaite, Athina Kavaklioti, Grace Keeble, Ewa Lamond, Lisa Laville, Ljiljana Lemajic, Keziah Lehmann, Maddie Lewis, Freya Macdonald, Esther Mark, Claire Marty, Francis Maskens, Katie Mason, Timesha Mathurin, Takeshi Matsumoto, James McAndrew, Madeleine Millar, Hannah Millward, Carole Mitchell, Tom Montagu-Harrison, Amelia O’Hara, Raisa Pankalainen Wendy Parry, Hannah Parsons, Paula Patritti, Rafaella Petropoulou, Nicki Perrett, Danielle Pollastri, Clara Potter-Sweet, Eloise Price, Georgia Redgrave, Brittany Roberts, Rowan Roberts, Dorit Schwartz - Young, Jamie Sheehan, Shorai Shoniwa-Forchin, Ellie Skeffington, Freya Tate, Benjamin Todd-Jones, Caroline Topley, Lily Tran, Nu Tran, Emma Wells, Jairo Zaldua
 
Stage Door
Receptionist Joann Peek
Stage Door Keepers Marie-Claire Adriaenessens, Malinda Smith, Susannah Horwood, Hollie Ashton-Penketh, Neil Collins, Joshua Gill, Laura Kerin, Magdalena Radlowska, Hannah Scothern, Laura Wyatt-O’Keeffe
 
Housekeeping
Cleaning and Housekeeping Manager Fabian Arias
Cleaning and Housekeeping Supervisor Ken Debidin
Cleaning & Housekeeping Team Leader Antonio Villanueva
Cleaners Albina Boho, Jeffrey Balighot, Ben Coughlan, Kelly Dago, Sheen Mae De Austria, Jose Lary Legario, Marlon Passial, Mercan Sahin, Thayaparan Eliyathamby Sinnathamby, Ziegfredo Tanilon, Cyrille Tchaho Wandji
 
Security
Security Officers Andrew Ayinbode, Kenny James, Kemoh Sesay, Sainatha Vairavanathan, Tuncel Yurdakul
 

Coronavirus update: Sadler's Wells welcomes socially distanced audiences from 17 May, in line with the UK Government roadmap. Read more

Close