Skip to main content

Our colleagues

Executive Team

Artistic Director and Co-Chief Executive Sir Alistair Spalding* Executive Director and Co-Chief Executive Britannia Morton*
Organisational Development Partner Rebecca Webber
Head of Projects & Governance Charlotte Rodriguez
Executive Assistant & Governance Administrator Nadine Pain
Projects Officer Joy Williams, Alex Partner

Breakin’ Convention

Artistic Director  Jonzi D 
Director of Breakin’ Convention  Michelle Norton*
Breakin’ Convention Producer  Emma Ponsford 
Digital Communications Officer  Dave Barros 
Learning Projects Manager  Shay Rafati 
Assessment Lead Breakin’ Convention  Sarah Taylor 
Assistant Producer Kim Chi Le
Breakin’ Convention Assistant Leroy Kanyowa

Catering & Events

Director of Catering & Events Zuzana Galikova*
Catering 
Executive Chef Jonathan Simister
Head of Catering Alejandro Castaño
Head Chef Eugene Doxey
Sous Chef Ronald Manlusoc
Chef de Parties Kervin Gustave
Kitchen Assistant Vanessa Beaton
Kitchen Porters Akindele Olanbiwonnu, Saheed Oluwayomi Afape
Catering Administrator Janet Sutton
Duty Catering Managers Felicity Brown, Jolanta Petrauskaite, Chiara Ciucciovino
Café Team Leader Linda Steda
Café Assistant Tessa Henrich
General Catering Assistants We are also supported by our pool of casual colleagues;
Philip Alufuo, Megan Bader, Isabel Bogo Saavedra, Sula Castle, Shania Charles, Serena Cobbinah, Maud Cuenin, Ajibola Dada, Daisy Dancer, Jordan Dobson, Cameron Douglas, Mahalia Dumas, Luis Dunn, Phoebe Fitzgerald, Ondrej Gabaj, Keimarni Hardy, Yasmin Hinds, Aaron Ibin-Ibrahim, Jill Johnson, Laura Kasmauskaite, Lea Kossian, Nicola Lewis, Alexander Lucas, Anouska Lukacs, Roger Maul, Samuel Menhinick, Nina Molina, Jamie-Lee Money, Cristina Muzzicato, Daniel O’Keefe, Hannah Orman, Olia Poliakova, Martha Ritchie, Celia Rocha, Isabella Romeo, Amy Rye, Garry Sermanni, Ella Sophoclides, Beth Stoddart, Elizabeth Treece, Angelica Villanueva, Phoebe Wagner, Petronella Wiehahn, Katryna Williams, Natalia Zmuda
Events 
Events Manager Alessio Romani
Sales Manager Linda Olivier-Wright
Events Executives Francesca Hammond, Moon Blaha-Carratt, Laura Horley
Events Administrator Alex Starkey

Choreographic School

Head of Choreographic School Martin Hargreaves
Assistant Producer Izzy Galbraith

Data & Systems

Director of Data & Systems  Matt Kirby*
CRM Database Manager  Dmitrij Zeile 
IT Service Delivery Manager Kareem Haydar
IT Service Desk Analysts  Stephen Amissah, Jake Hummerston 
Business Process Analyst
Carys Griffith

Development

Director of Development Hamble Wallace*
Head of Individual Giving & Major Gifts Katie Wellington
Head of Individual Giving & Major Gifts (Maternity Cover) Rebecca Fogg
Head of Trusts Edie Culshaw
Head of Trusts (Maternity Cover) Saira Holmes
Head of Development Operations Charly Fraser Annand
Head of Corporate Partnerships Julia Price
Members & Patrons Officer Saskia Marland
Individual Giving Coordinator Siannon Saunders
Corporate Partnerships & Events Coordinator Claudia Huang
Membership & Events Coordinator Grace Keeble
Development Coordinator Iris Athanasadi

Digital Stage & Studio

Director of Digital Stage Bia Oliveira*
Content
Senior Content Manager Jen Richards
Producer, Digital Stage & Studio Ciara Lynch
Digital & Content Apprentice Emma Cosgrove

Finance

Director of Finance & Business Performance  Isobel Chester* 
Finance Controller  Grace Stafford 
Head of Finance Business Partnering Alice Skelding
Senior Management Accountant  Rémi Lacroix 
Senior Finance & Payroll Officer  Monisola Samuel 
Production Accountant  Guy Thomas 
Show Accountant  Chantel Holgate
Revenue and Treasury Accountant  Magda Synowiecka
Catering & Events Bookkeeper Oliver Morgan
Finance Coordinator Sophie Hassall

Learning & Engagement

Director of Learning & Engagement Joce Giles*
Head of Community Engagement Natasha Anderson
Producer, Learning & Engagement Christopher Haddow
Producer, Young Associates Lucy Clarke-Bishop
Projects Manager Elaine Foley
Learning & Engagement Manager Laura Warner
Senior Projects Officer Nancy Turner
Projects Coordinator, Learning & Engagement Zeynep Gunaydin
Community Engagement Coordinator Elina Oliva Romo
Learning & Engagement Trainee Angel Addo
Academy Breakin’ Convention
Head of Academy Breakin’ Convention Niquelle LaTouche
Pastoral Lead, Academy Breakin’ Convention Jean Saliah
Course Administrative Officer Evelyn Ramirez Fernandez
Marketing Officer Natalie Thompson
National Youth Dance Company
Head of National Youth Dance Company Hannah Kirkpatrick
NYDC Company Manager Rebecca Leslie
NYDC Company Manager (Maternity Cover) Waddah Sinada
NYDC/Learning & Engagement Coordinator Brittany Roberts

Marketing & Communications

Director of Marketing & Communications Christopher Travers*
Marketing 
Head of Marketing Georgette Purdey
Marketing Manager, Sadler’s Wells East Jordan Archer
Marketing Manager, Producing & Touring Sam McAuley
Marketing Manager, Peacock Theatre Piera Orizzonte
Marketing Manager Florence Miller
Senior Marketing Officer Emma Johnson
Marketing Campaigns Officer Anna Chripko
Marketing Coordinator Alessandra Miglietti
Marketing and Communications Coordinator Steven Lou
Digital 
Senior Digital Manager Mark Doerfel
Video & Digital Specialist Sarah Vaughan-Jones
Junior Videographers James Hedgecock, Pearl Salamon-White
Digital & Content Officer Angharad Mainwaring
Digital & Marketing Coordinator Magdalena Sobczynska
Press & Communications 
Acting Head of Media & Communications Freddie Todd Fordham
Media Officers Laura Neil, Lucy Colomb, Andrea Gillespie Soriano
Marketing & Communications Assistant Abi Sehmi
Social Media 
Senior Social Media Manager Sîan-Estelle Petty
Social Media & Campaigns Officer Martina Ryholt, Samantha Williams
Ticket Sales 
Head of Ticket Sales James Broderick
Ticket Sales Operations Manager Domokos Wootsch
Ticket Sales Systems Manager David Knight
Ticket Sales Revenue Manager James McCowan
Membership & Groups Manager Arthur Cole
Ticket Sales Executives Aurelia Gage, Paula Krause
Ticket Sales Assistants Hannah Churchill, Lauren Parker, Laura Roque, Laura Trosser, Sheila Motani, Lauren Ziebart

We are also supported by our pool of casual colleagues;
Katie Beudert, Katie Green, Adela-Maria Hernandez Derbyshire, Wesley Jones, Georgina Rawson

People

Director of People & Inclusion  Lesley Owusu*
People Manager Alecia Hamilton-Jack
People Partners  San Malhi, Zsolt Paulo
People Coordinator  Tiegan Hummerston
People Team Apprentice
Kyren Miguel

Producing & Touring

Executive Producer  Suzanne Walker* 
Head of Producing & Touring  Bia Oliveira*
Senior Producer  Hannah Gibbs
Senior Producer  Rosalind Wynn
Assistant Producers Molly Jones, Sophie Delahaye
Assistant Producer (maternity cover) Ornella Salloum
Producing & Touring Assistant Mathilde Navarro
Producing & Touring Trainee Izzy Billington

Programming

Associate Artistic Director Robert Jones*
Head of Programme Management Richard Cross
Peacock Programmer David Fry
Assistant Producer Tinisha Williams
Programme Manager Lucinda Al-Zoghbi, Charlotte Barlow
Programming Coordinator Fidelma Hanrahan
Programming Trainee Georgia Birchall

Technical

Technical Director Oliver Clark*
Head of Production Adam Carrée
Sadler’s Wells Theatre 
Technical Manager Hilary Williamson
Technical Assistant Tahira Tofa
Technical Projects Coordinator Pete Maxey
Head of Stage & Flys Olly Clarke
Head of Lighting Ben Rolls
Head of Sound Paolo Melis
Head of Wardrobe Miwa Mitsuhashi
Technicians Jiayi Chong, Stevie Green, Matt Grocock, Andrew Howard, Lewis Shaw
Peacock Theatre 
Technical Manager,  Peacock Theatre Paul Burgess
Senior Technicians James Kazwini, Sophie Brown
Technicians Dragos Farcas
Lilian Baylis Studio 
Head Technician, Lilian Baylis Studio Jonathan Downs
Technicians Simon Young, Melissa Holmes
Sadler’s Wells East
Technical Manager, Sadler’s Wells East Tim Hardy
Theatre Technicians We are also supported by our pool of casual colleagues;
Amber-Rose Adkins, Dominica Allfrey, Gillian Allright, Sophia Arens, Marius Arnold-Clarke, Hannah Arteaga, Joan Ashman, Monica Avitto, Emily Ball, Jacqueline Barker, Matthew Bartlett, Anne-Marie Bigby, Nicholas Blount, Dominic Bouffard, Martin Bowyer, Giorgia Bresciani, James Brittle, Silvana Brunati, Nick Burge, Alexandra Burnett, Scarlett Bryan, Jennifer Cashman, Alex Castro Gonzalez, Miranda Cattermole, Valentina Centra, Imogen Clarke, Darren Clarke, Lee Clemens, Heather Cohen, Margaux Colnard, Barrie Connolly, Dominic Cook, Joel Cottrell, Nicola Crawford, David Csögőr, Patrick Dell, Dominic Dienst, Kieran Doyle, Helen Duda, Miriam Evison, Ben Fewster, Eugenia Fiusco, Finlay Forbes Gower, Lydia Ford, Jung Fu, Helen Gardner, Neil Gillies, Charlotte Gosden, Adelaide Green, Sarah Greenberg, Andrej Gubanov, Lisa Hagart, Florence Hand, Edward Hardin, Daniel Harmer, Leon Harris, Kirstin Harrison, Amelia Hawkes, Alexandra Haydon, Damon Herington, Isabel Hink, Nicholas Holdridge, Abigayle Holt, Alexander Hopkins, Rachel Howard, James Hulme, Joanna Hunnisett, Steven Hutchinson, Hiroyo Iizuka, Inca Jaakson, Kurtis Jeremiah, Andrew Johnson, Daniel Johnson, Peter Joll, Susanne Juhlin-Wallen, Firdest Karaca, Sean Kennedy, Philippe Khalilian, Mitchell Knight, Franziska Lagemann, Paul Lambert, Samuel Lane, Mattis Larsen, Marc Lavallee, Harry Lawrence, Harry Leng Bloodworth, Matt Lewis, Thomas Lightbody, Roisin Little, Matthew Lofting, Tatanya Lowed-Spence, Sara Mackenzie, Bryony Maguire-Gilmore, Cecile Maillot, Aoife McAufield, Nicholas McHale, Reinis Melihovs, Kathryn Mercer, Tyson Miller, Ilaria Mosca, Gareth Mundy, Lindsay Myhal, Carlos Navajas Joubert De La, Bastide, Síofra Nic Liam Byrne, Ariane Nixon, Emily Noble, Mark Noble, Robert Oatley, Mark O’Gorman, Benjamin O’Grady, Folasade Olaseni, Michael Osilesi, Anthony Owen, Benjamin Page, Mariana Pereira Fernandes, Joe Pilling, Aimee Pompili, Linus Pomroy, Chris Purnell, Kiam Pursey Kennedy, Samuel Raffal, Rashid Rashman, Isabel Ribbeck, Jessica Richardson, Leon Riley, Eleanor Ritchie, Helen Roberts, Carolina Rodrigue Dos Santos G. Cayatte, Bethany Rose, Nicholas Rundall, Riwa Saab, Martha Saloum Rodriguez, Sidney Sharpe, Kimiko Shiga, Alfred Sissons, Winston Skerrit, Andre Sobral Correia Teresinha, Verity Stansall-Dupont, Laura Stevens, Niamh Stewart, Courtney Stokes-Munton, Elliott Surbey, Abigail Swallow, Paul Thomas, Elizabeth Thomson, Emma-May Uden, Bernadette Ward, Richard Warren, Nicola Watts, Mark Webber, Holly Whitbread, James White, Evie Witherell

 

Visitor Experience

Director of Visitor Experience Howard Clark*
Visitor Experience Coordinator Rosie Nicholas
Building Services
Building Services Manager Tony Stacey
Building Services Supervisor Henri Graviere
Deputy Building Services & Energy Manager Wayne Lawrence
Building Services Technicians Ron Caverly, Ian Drummond, Richard Emmett, Daniel Knapton, Anthony Kolawole, Ghion Mekonnen
Front of House
Head of House Management Marguerite Bullard
Front of House Operations Manager Francesca Padovani
Front of House Supervisors Larry Harrison
Merchandising Sales Executive Evie Emslie
Performance Cashier Paula Patritti
Front of House Assistants Ewa Lamond, Lisa Laville, Rowan Roberts, Jairo Zaldua

We are also supported by our pool of casual colleagues;
Christina Adonoo, Makiko Aoyama, Winifred Arhin-Amankwah, Sally Arthy, Serael Asphall, Naida Babic, Roxanne Bacian, Lisa Beck, Amy Bentley, Madeline Biggs, Amelia Broadway, Jane Chan, Pin-I Chen, Naomi Cockshutt, Gabriella Conn, Louise Cooper, Golda Dahan, Luke Dawkins, Amelie De Casagrande, Marie Deane, Roseann Dendy, Eleanor Edgeworth, Yah Kee Er, Brandon Force, Max Fowler, Lindsey Fraser, Carina Griffiths, Anastasiya Hamolka, Greta Hansen, Christopher Harmer, Kylie Hawryliw, Lenka Hesounova, Saskia Hirsh, Stephan Hunte-Wilson, Athina Kavaklioti, Elizabeth Knatt, Finn Lacey, Rachel Laird, Ljiljana Lemajic, Olivia Lloyd-Sherlock, Lisa Lu, Esther Mark, Levi Meltzer, Rhiannon Mendes, Seren Metcalfe, Ines Mette-Belkebla, Carole Mitchell, Robyn Noble, Chinenye Nwaibe, Max Otten, Zahida Palma Moreno, Wendy Parry, Rosalind Reeder, Anahita Roshna, Laila Sajir, Demetra Savva, Magdalena Sobczynska, Tamsin Stakes, Jade Stevens, Mollie Sutcliffe, Katie Taunton, Holly Taylor, Charlotte Tilley, Caroline Topley, Nu Tran, Charlotte Vallis, JasmineVila Alegria, Amanda Vokes, Andromachi Voutsa, Lucy Waterhouse, Emma Wells, Ting-Ning Wen, Zoe-Nicole Wheat, Shoufan Wilson

Stage Door
Stage Door Keepers Paula Atkinson, Susannah Horwood, Magdalena Judd, Clan Schuur, Lauren Tranter, Shannon-Latoyah Simon

We are also supported by our pool of casual colleagues;
Neil Collins, Slawek Raczka

Housekeeping
Cleaning & Housekeeping Manager Fabian Arias
Cleaning & Housekeeping Supervisor Ken Debidin
Cleaning & Housekeeping Team Leaders Antonio Villanueva, Lary Legario
Cleaners Jeffrey Balighot, Ogechi Builders, Kelly Dago, Sium Ghile, Albina Kutkowska, Mercan Sahin, Nimota Idowu, Sheen Mae De Austria, Thayaparan Eliyathamby Sinnathamby, Ziegfredo Tanilon
Security
Security Officers Kenny James, Kemoh Sesay, Sainatha Vairavanathan, Tuncel Yurdakul

 

*Represents colleagues who are on our Senior Management Team

Sadler’s Wells Workforce Data

Our vision is to create, through dance, a depth of connection beyond borders, cultures and languages so we see ourselves in each other. Having a workforce that represents a diversity of thought and lived experience is crucial in achieving this vision.

We ask our colleagues and Board of Trustees to self-report on how they identify, and this data helps track progress and inform decision-making. The data includes the categories of gender, working hours, sexual orientation, age, ethnicity, and disability & impairment. Each year’s data represents a snapshot in time, taken in April of that year.

We will continue to update this data on no less than an annual basis, with the next update coming by August 2022.

Sadler’s Wells Workforce Data